Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) vs Dyness Tower Pro TP11
VS
The verdict
Tower Pro TP11 leads on the differences that matter
The largest is usable energy: 0.25 kWh apart. 4 of 14 comparable parameters are identical, with 19 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.
See all 10 differencesHow alike are they
4
of 14 comparable
parameters are identical
parameters are identical
identical
differs
not published
01
10 of 14 parameters
What actually differs
Parameter
Force H1 (5 modules)
Tower Pro TP11
Difference
Usable energy
11.19 kWh
10.94 kWh
0.25 kWh apart
Nominal energy
12.43 kWh
11.52 kWh
0.91 kWh apart
Depth of discharge
90 %
95 %
5 pp more of the cells usable
Nominal voltage
240 V
288 V
48 V apart
Weight
259.0 kg
135.0 kg
124.0 kg lighter
Weight per kWh
23.1 kg/kWh
12.3 kg/kWh
10.8 kg/kWh lighter
Min operating temperature
0 °C
-20 °C
20 °C more cold tolerant
Max operating temperature
50 °C
55 °C
5 °C more heat tolerant
Modules per stack
2-7
2-6
2-7 vs 2-6
Dimensions
1380x600x380 mm
1009x587x310 mm
1380x600x380 mm vs 1009x587x310 mm
02
1 shop we track
Price offers
Shop
Force H1 (5 modules)
Tower Pro TP11
At this shop
Shop prices by brand: See 102 Pylontech offers · See 20 Dyness offers
03
Full specification
Parameter
Force H1 (5 modules)
Tower Pro TP11
Difference
Capacity
Usable energy
11.19 kWh
10.94 kWh
0.25 kWh apart
Nominal energy
12.43 kWh
11.52 kWh
0.91 kWh apart
Depth of discharge
90 %
95 %
+5 pp for Tower Pro TP11
Max system capacity
-
23.0 kWh
Not published by Pylontech
Modules per stack
2-7
2-6
2-7 vs 2-6
Power
Continuous discharge power
-
11.52 kW
Not published by Pylontech
Continuous charge power
-
11.52 kW
Not published by Pylontech
Peak discharge power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Power per kWh
-
1.05 kW/kWh
Not published by Pylontech
Efficiency and lifetime
Round-trip efficiency
-
95.0 %
Not published by Pylontech
Cycle life
-
8000 cycles
Not published by Pylontech
Cycle test depth
-
95 %
Not published by Pylontech
Capacity at end of life
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Self-discharge
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Electrical
Voltage class
High voltage
High voltage
Same
Nominal voltage
240 V
288 V
48 V apart
Operating voltage
-
252-328 V
Not published by Pylontech
Cell chemistry
-
LFP
Not published by Pylontech
Active cell balancing
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Thermal management
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Built-in inverter
Inverter
None (battery only)
None (battery only)
Same
Inverter power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Grid connection
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Backup power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Physical
Weight
259.0 kg
135.0 kg
-124.0 kg for Tower Pro TP11
Weight per kWh
23.1 kg/kWh
12.3 kg/kWh
-10.8 kg/kWh for Tower Pro TP11
Dimensions
1380x600x380 mm
1009x587x310 mm
1380x600x380 mm vs 1009x587x310 mm
Ingress protection
IP55
IP55
Same
Outdoor-rated
Yes
Yes
Same
Min operating temperature
0 °C
-20 °C
-20 °C for Tower Pro TP11
Max operating temperature
50 °C
55 °C
+5 °C for Tower Pro TP11
Warranty
Warranty
-
15 yrs
Not published by Pylontech
Warranted throughput
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
04
Open all batteries
More useful comparisons
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) vs FoxESS ECS4300H-H3
7 differences, the largest is nominal voltage
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 11.0
4 differences, the largest is usable energy
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) vs Deye GB-L12
10 differences, the largest is usable energy
Similar capacity
Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series)
15 differences, the largest is cycle life
05
Written summary
Checking cache...
Every figure here is from the manufacturers' own datasheets - a dash means the value is not published, never an estimate.
