Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules)
VS
The verdict
Tower Pro TP11 leads on the differences that matter
The largest is usable energy: 0.25 kWh apart. 4 of 14 comparable parameters are identical, with 19 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.
See all 10 differencesHow alike are they
4
of 14 comparable
parameters are identical
parameters are identical
identical
differs
not published
01
10 of 14 parameters
What actually differs
Parameter
Tower Pro TP11
Force H1 (5 modules)
Difference
Usable energy
10.94 kWh
11.19 kWh
0.25 kWh apart
Nominal energy
11.52 kWh
12.43 kWh
0.91 kWh apart
Depth of discharge
95 %
90 %
5 pp more of the cells usable
Nominal voltage
288 V
240 V
48 V apart
Weight
135.0 kg
259.0 kg
124.0 kg lighter
Weight per kWh
12.3 kg/kWh
23.1 kg/kWh
10.8 kg/kWh lighter
Min operating temperature
-20 °C
0 °C
20 °C more cold tolerant
Max operating temperature
55 °C
50 °C
5 °C more heat tolerant
Modules per stack
2-6
2-7
2-6 vs 2-7
Dimensions
1009x587x310 mm
1380x600x380 mm
1009x587x310 mm vs 1380x600x380 mm
02
1 shop we track
Price offers
Shop
Tower Pro TP11
Force H1 (5 modules)
At this shop
Shop prices by brand: See 20 Dyness offers · See 102 Pylontech offers
03
Full specification
Parameter
Tower Pro TP11
Force H1 (5 modules)
Difference
Capacity
Usable energy
10.94 kWh
11.19 kWh
0.25 kWh apart
Nominal energy
11.52 kWh
12.43 kWh
0.91 kWh apart
Depth of discharge
95 %
90 %
+5 pp for Tower Pro TP11
Max system capacity
23.0 kWh
-
Not published by Pylontech
Modules per stack
2-6
2-7
2-6 vs 2-7
Power
Continuous discharge power
11.52 kW
-
Not published by Pylontech
Continuous charge power
11.52 kW
-
Not published by Pylontech
Peak discharge power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Power per kWh
1.05 kW/kWh
-
Not published by Pylontech
Efficiency and lifetime
Round-trip efficiency
95.0 %
-
Not published by Pylontech
Cycle life
8000 cycles
-
Not published by Pylontech
Cycle test depth
95 %
-
Not published by Pylontech
Capacity at end of life
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Self-discharge
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Electrical
Voltage class
High voltage
High voltage
Same
Nominal voltage
288 V
240 V
48 V apart
Operating voltage
252-328 V
-
Not published by Pylontech
Cell chemistry
LFP
-
Not published by Pylontech
Active cell balancing
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Thermal management
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Built-in inverter
Inverter
None (battery only)
None (battery only)
Same
Inverter power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Grid connection
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Backup power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Physical
Weight
135.0 kg
259.0 kg
-124.0 kg for Tower Pro TP11
Weight per kWh
12.3 kg/kWh
23.1 kg/kWh
-10.8 kg/kWh for Tower Pro TP11
Dimensions
1009x587x310 mm
1380x600x380 mm
1009x587x310 mm vs 1380x600x380 mm
Ingress protection
IP55
IP55
Same
Outdoor-rated
Yes
Yes
Same
Min operating temperature
-20 °C
0 °C
-20 °C for Tower Pro TP11
Max operating temperature
55 °C
50 °C
+5 °C for Tower Pro TP11
Warranty
Warranty
15 yrs
-
Not published by Pylontech
Warranted throughput
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
04
Open all batteries
More useful comparisons
Similar capacity
Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 11.0
9 differences, the largest is warranty
Similar capacity
Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-L12
15 differences, the largest is continuous discharge power
Similar capacity
Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series)
15 differences, the largest is cycle life
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) vs FoxESS ECS4300H-H3
7 differences, the largest is nominal voltage
05
Written summary
Checking cache...
Every figure here is from the manufacturers' own datasheets - a dash means the value is not published, never an estimate.
