Pylontech Force H1 (FH48074) vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1
VS
The verdict
Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1 leads on the differences that matter
The largest is usable energy: 0.29 kWh apart. 4 of 9 comparable parameters are identical, with 24 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.
See all 5 differencesHow alike are they
4
of 9 comparable
parameters are identical
parameters are identical
identical
differs
not published
01
5 of 9 parameters
What actually differs
Parameter
Force H1 (FH48074)
Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1
Difference
Usable energy
22.37 kWh
22.08 kWh
0.29 kWh apart
Nominal voltage
336 V
410 V
74 V apart
Min operating temperature
0 °C
-10 °C
10 °C more cold tolerant
Operating voltage
96-384 V
320-472 V
96-384 V vs 320-472 V
Dimensions
1380x600x380 mm
2160x585x298 mm
1380x600x380 mm vs 2160x585x298 mm
02
2 shops we track
Price offers
Shop
Force H1 (FH48074)
Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1
At this shop
All 1 offer for Force H1 (FH48074) · All 1 offer for Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1
Shop prices by brand: See 102 Pylontech offers · See 121 BYD offers
03
Full specification
Parameter
Force H1 (FH48074)
Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1
Difference
Capacity
Usable energy
22.37 kWh
22.08 kWh
0.29 kWh apart
Nominal energy
24.86 kWh
-
Not published by BYD
Depth of discharge
90 %
-
Not published by BYD
Max system capacity
-
66.2 kWh
Not published by Pylontech
Modules per stack
2-7
-
Not published by BYD
Power
Continuous discharge power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Continuous charge power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Peak discharge power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Power per kWh
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Efficiency and lifetime
Round-trip efficiency
-
96.0 %
Not published by Pylontech
Cycle life
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Cycle test depth
90 %
-
Not published by BYD
Capacity at end of life
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Self-discharge
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Electrical
Voltage class
High voltage
High voltage
Same
Nominal voltage
336 V
410 V
74 V apart
Operating voltage
96-384 V
320-472 V
96-384 V vs 320-472 V
Cell chemistry
-
LFP
Not published by Pylontech
Active cell balancing
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Thermal management
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Built-in inverter
Inverter
None (battery only)
None (battery only)
Same
Inverter power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Grid connection
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Backup power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Physical
Weight
259.0 kg
-
Not published by BYD
Weight per kWh
11.6 kg/kWh
-
Not published by BYD
Dimensions
1380x600x380 mm
2160x585x298 mm
1380x600x380 mm vs 2160x585x298 mm
Ingress protection
IP55
IP55
Same
Outdoor-rated
Yes
-
Not published by BYD
Min operating temperature
0 °C
-10 °C
-10 °C for Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1
Max operating temperature
50 °C
50 °C
Same
Warranty
Warranty
-
10 yrs
Not published by Pylontech
Warranted throughput
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
04
Open all batteries
More useful comparisons
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (FH48074) vs FoxESS ECS4300H-H6
8 differences, the largest is nominal voltage
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (FH48074) vs Deye GB-L (6 modules in series)
10 differences, the largest is usable energy
Similar capacity
Pylontech Force H1 (FH48074) vs Deye GB-L24
10 differences, the largest is usable energy
Similar capacity
BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (6 modules in series)
8 differences, the largest is max system capacity
Similar capacity
BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 22.1 vs Dyness Tower Pro TP23
9 differences, the largest is usable energy
05
Written summary
Checking cache...
Every figure here is from the manufacturers' own datasheets - a dash means the value is not published, never an estimate.
