Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132N10-730
VS
The verdict
DH132N10-730 leads on the differences that matter
The largest is module efficiency: 0.60 pp more efficient. 11 of 19 comparable parameters are identical.
See all 8 differencesHow alike are they
11
of 19 comparable
parameters are identical
parameters are identical
identical
differs
01
8 of 19 parameters
What actually differs
Parameter
DH132H10-710
DH132N10-730
Difference
Module efficiency
22.90 %
23.50 %
0.60 pp more efficient
Temperature coefficient
-0.260 %/°C
-0.290 %/°C
0.030 %/°C better in heat
Power density
228.6 Wp/m²
235.0 Wp/m²
6.4 Wp/m² higher
Rated power
710 Wp
730 Wp
20 W more power
Cell technology
HJT
N-type
HJT vs N-type
Short-circuit current
17.55 A
18.59 A
1.04 A apart
Dimensions
2384x1303x33 mm
2384x1303x35 mm
2384x1303x33 mm vs 2384x1303x35 mm
Current at max power
16.75 A
17.52 A
0.77 A apart
02
What it means on a roof
Thirty years of production
Each panel's own declared degradation curve, at 1,200 kWh/kWp a year
DH132H10-710
23,896 kWh
DH132N10-730
24,493 kWh
Lifetime gap
597 kWh
Output when it is hot
Rated power carried across the range a module actually sees
Scenario
DH132H10-710
DH132N10-730
Standard test conditions
25 °C
100.0% of rated power
710 W
730 W
Cool, bright day
40 °C
95.7% of rated power
682 W
698 W
Typical summer roof
55 °C
91.3% of rated power
655 W
666 W
Hot roof
70 °C
87.0% of rated power
627 W
635 W
03
Full specification
Parameter
DH132H10-710
DH132N10-730
Difference
Power and efficiency
Rated power
710 Wp
730 Wp
+20 W for DH132N10-730
Module efficiency
22.90 %
23.50 %
+0.60 pp for DH132N10-730
Power density
228.6 Wp/m²
235.0 Wp/m²
+6.4 Wp/m² for DH132N10-730
Open-circuit voltage
50.44 V
49.77 V
Effectively the same
Voltage at max power
42.39 V
41.67 V
Effectively the same
Short-circuit current
17.55 A
18.59 A
1.04 A apart
Current at max power
16.75 A
17.52 A
0.77 A apart
Temperature
Temperature coefficient
-0.260 %/°C
-0.290 %/°C
+0.030 %/°C for DH132H10-710
Mechanical
Dimensions
2384x1303x33 mm
2384x1303x35 mm
2384x1303x33 mm vs 2384x1303x35 mm
Module area
3.106 m²
3.106 m²
Same
Weight
38.3 kg
38.5 kg
Effectively the same
Weight per kWp
53.9 kg/kWp
52.7 kg/kWp
Effectively the same
Warranty and degradation
Product warranty
12 yrs
12 yrs
Same
Performance warranty
30 yrs
30 yrs
Same
Annual degradation
0.38 %/yr
0.40 %/yr
Effectively the same
Technology
Cell technology
HJT
N-type
HJT vs N-type
Cell type
Monocrystalline
Monocrystalline
Same
Cell count
132
132
Same
Bifacial
Yes
Yes
Same
04
14,129 panels
Against the whole database
Efficiency
#2,412
vs
#749
DH132N10-730 leads by 1,663 places
Power density
#2,529
vs
#836
DH132N10-730 leads by 1,693 places
Heat behaviour
#515
vs
#2,220
DH132H10-710 leads by 1,705 places
Weight
#8,201
vs
#6,450
DH132N10-730 leads by 1,751 places
Warranty
#21
vs
#21
Tied - the same position in the database
Overall
#830
vs
#326
DH132N10-730 leads by 504 places
05
Open the full database
More useful comparisons
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-740
4 differences, the largest is module efficiency
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-740
4 differences, the largest is module efficiency
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-735
3 differences, the largest is module efficiency
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-735
4 differences, the largest is module efficiency
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-730
3 differences, the largest is module efficiency
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-730
4 differences, the largest is module efficiency
06
Written summary
Checking cache...
07
Questions about this pairing
Which panel is better: Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 or Runergy HY-DH132N10-730?
According to our database: Runergy HY-DH132N10-730 has higher module efficiency (23.50% vs 22.90%); Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 tolerates heat better (temp coeff -0.260%/°C vs -0.290%/°C). See the full spec comparison and 30-year energy simulation above for a complete picture.
What is the efficiency of Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 and Runergy HY-DH132N10-730?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 has a module efficiency of 22.90%, while Runergy HY-DH132N10-730 is 23.50%. Higher efficiency means more electricity from the same roof area - useful when space is limited.
What cell technology does Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 use vs Runergy HY-DH132N10-730?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 uses HJT cells; Runergy HY-DH132N10-730 uses N-type. Modern n-type technologies (TOPCon, HJT, BC) typically deliver higher efficiency and lower degradation compared to older PERC (p-type) cells.
What is the warranty on Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 and Runergy HY-DH132N10-730?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 has a 30 years power warranty; Runergy HY-DH132N10-730 has a 30 years power warranty. The power warranty guarantees a minimum percentage of rated output at the end of the warranty period (typically 80-87%). Product (materials) warranties are usually shorter.
Are Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 and Runergy HY-DH132N10-730 bifacial panels?
Both Runergy HY-DH132H10-710 and Runergy HY-DH132N10-730 are bifacial - they capture reflected light from the ground, which can add 5-15% more annual energy on ground-mount or elevated rooftop installations with a light surface beneath.
Shop prices: See 5 Runergy offers
Every figure here is from the manufacturers' own datasheets - a dash means the value is not published, never an estimate. The thirty-year projection and the temperature scenarios are calculations from those figures, and each states its assumption above.