IGrid SV IV 5.6KW
vs
SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
2 of 10 identical
Swap
Change inverters
Easun Power IGrid SV IV 5.6KW vs SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
VS

SolarEdge
SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
6 kW
99.0 % euro
Grid-tie
The verdict
SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H) leads on the differences that matter
The largest is rated ac power: 0.40 kW apart. 2 of 10 comparable parameters are identical, with 22 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.
See all 8 differencesHow alike are they
2
of 10 comparable
parameters are identical
parameters are identical
identical
differs
not published
01
8 of 10 parameters
What actually differs
Parameter
IGrid SV IV 5.6KW
SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
Difference
Rated AC power
5.60 kW
6.00 kW
0.40 kW apart
Max efficiency
96.0 %
99.2 %
3.2 pp more efficient
Max AC power
5.60 kW
6.00 kW
0.40 kW apart
Max PV power
6.00 kW
12.00 kW
6.00 kW apart
DC/AC ratio
1.07
2.00
0.93 more oversizing headroom
Noise
60 dB
25 dB
35 dB quieter
Dimensions
468x295x468 mm
450x370x174 mm
468x295x468 mm vs 450x370x174 mm
Cooling
forced-air
natural
forced-air vs natural
02
Full specification
Parameter
IGrid SV IV 5.6KW
SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
Difference
AC output
Rated AC power
5.60 kW
6.00 kW
0.40 kW apart
Max AC power
5.60 kW
6.00 kW
0.40 kW apart
Grid connection
-
Single-phase
Not published by Easun Power
Nominal AC voltage
-
230 V
Not published by Easun Power
Max AC current
-
27.5 A
Not published by Easun Power
PV input
Max PV power
6.00 kW
12.00 kW
6.00 kW apart
DC/AC ratio
1.07
2.00
+0.93 for SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
Max DC voltage
-
480 V
Not published by Easun Power
MPPT voltage range
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Start voltage
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
MPP trackers
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Strings per tracker
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Max input current per tracker
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Efficiency
European efficiency
-
99.0 %
Not published by Easun Power
Max efficiency
96.0 %
99.2 %
+3.2 pp for SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
CEC efficiency
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Battery
Battery input
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Battery voltage
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Max charge current
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Backup power
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Physical
Weight
12.0 kg
11.9 kg
Effectively the same
Weight per kW
2.1 kg/kW
2.0 kg/kW
Effectively the same
Dimensions
468x295x468 mm
450x370x174 mm
468x295x468 mm vs 450x370x174 mm
Ingress protection
-
IP65
Not published by Easun Power
Cooling
forced-air
natural
forced-air vs natural
Noise
60 dB
25 dB
-35 dB for SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H)
Max operating temperature
-
60 °C
Not published by Easun Power
Connectivity and safety
Wi-Fi
-
Yes
Not published by Easun Power
Ethernet
-
Yes
Not published by Easun Power
Arc fault protection
-
Yes
Not published by Easun Power
Integrated DC switch
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
Warranty
Warranty
-
-
Neither datasheet publishes this
03
Open all inverters
More useful comparisons
Same type, similar size
SolarEdge
Easun Power IGrid SV IV 5.6KW vs SolarEdge SE6000H (HD‑Wave, single phase)
10 differences, the largest is rated ac power
Same type, similar size
Ginlong Solis
Easun Power IGrid SV IV 5.6KW vs Solis-3P6K-4G
8 differences, the largest is rated ac power
Same type, similar size
Ginlong Solis
Easun Power IGrid SV IV 5.6KW vs Ginlong Solis S6-GR3P-6K02-NV-ND
10 differences, the largest is rated ac power
Same type, similar size
SMA Solar
SolarEdge EV Charging Single Phase Inverter SE6000H (aka H6000SE / SE6000H) vs SMA Solar STP6.0-3AV-40 (Sunny Tripower 6.0)
11 differences, the largest is european efficiency
04
Written summary
Checking cache...
Every figure here is from the manufacturers' own datasheets - a dash means the value is not published, never an estimate.