Skip to main content
DH132H10-735 vs DH96N11B-465 5 of 19 identical Swap Change panels

Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465

Runergy
HY-DH132H10-735
735 Wp 23.70 % HJT Bifacial
VS
Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465
Runergy
HY-DH96N11B-465
465 Wp 23.30 % N-type
The verdict

DH132H10-735 leads on the differences that matter

The largest is rated power: 270 W more power. 5 of 19 comparable parameters are identical.

See all 14 differences
How alike are they
5 of 19 comparable
parameters are identical
identical differs
01

What actually differs

14 of 19 parameters
Parameter DH132H10-735 DH96N11B-465 Difference
Rated power 735 Wp 465 Wp 270 W more power
Temperature coefficient -0.260 %/°C -0.290 %/°C 0.030 %/°C better in heat
Weight 38.3 kg 25.0 kg 13.3 kg lighter
Module efficiency 23.70 % 23.30 % 0.40 pp more efficient
Open-circuit voltage 51.19 V 35.65 V 15.54 V apart
Module area 3.106 m² 1.998 m² 1.108 m² apart
Short-circuit current 17.85 A 16.31 A 1.54 A apart
Power density 236.6 Wp/m² 232.7 Wp/m² 3.9 Wp/m² higher
Cell technology HJT N-type HJT vs N-type
Voltage at max power 43.11 V 29.83 V 13.28 V apart
Cell count 132 96 36 cells apart
Bifacial Yes No Yes vs No
Current at max power 17.05 A 15.59 A 1.46 A apart
Dimensions 2384x1303x33 mm 1762x1134x30 mm 2384x1303x33 mm vs 1762x1134x30 mm
02

What it means on a roof

Thirty years of production
Each panel's own declared degradation curve, at 1,200 kWh/kWp a year
DH132H10-735
24,737 kWh
DH96N11B-465
15,602 kWh
Lifetime gap
9,135 kWh
Output when it is hot
Rated power carried across the range a module actually sees
Scenario DH132H10-735 DH96N11B-465
Standard test conditions 25 °C 100.0% of rated power 735 W 465 W
Cool, bright day 40 °C 95.7% of rated power 706 W 445 W
Typical summer roof 55 °C 91.3% of rated power 678 W 425 W
Hot roof 70 °C 87.0% of rated power 649 W 404 W
03

Full specification

Parameter DH132H10-735 DH96N11B-465 Difference
Power and efficiency
Rated power 735 Wp 465 Wp +270 W for DH132H10-735
Module efficiency 23.70 % 23.30 % +0.40 pp for DH132H10-735
Power density 236.6 Wp/m² 232.7 Wp/m² +3.9 Wp/m² for DH132H10-735
Open-circuit voltage 51.19 V 35.65 V 15.54 V apart
Voltage at max power 43.11 V 29.83 V 13.28 V apart
Short-circuit current 17.85 A 16.31 A 1.54 A apart
Current at max power 17.05 A 15.59 A 1.46 A apart
Temperature
Temperature coefficient -0.260 %/°C -0.290 %/°C +0.030 %/°C for DH132H10-735
Mechanical
Dimensions 2384x1303x33 mm 1762x1134x30 mm 2384x1303x33 mm vs 1762x1134x30 mm
Module area 3.106 m² 1.998 m² 1.108 m² apart
Weight 38.3 kg 25.0 kg -13.3 kg for DH96N11B-465
Weight per kWp 52.1 kg/kWp 53.8 kg/kWp Effectively the same
Warranty and degradation
Product warranty 12 yrs 12 yrs Same
Performance warranty 30 yrs 30 yrs Same
Annual degradation 0.38 %/yr 0.40 %/yr Effectively the same
Technology
Cell technology HJT N-type HJT vs N-type
Cell type Monocrystalline Monocrystalline Same
Cell count 132 96 36 cells apart
Bifacial Yes No Yes vs No
04

Against the whole database

14,129 panels
Efficiency
#549 vs #1,057
DH132H10-735 leads by 508 places
Power density
#614 vs #1,156
DH132H10-735 leads by 542 places
Heat behaviour
#515 vs #2,220
DH132H10-735 leads by 1,705 places
Weight
#5,616 vs #7,900
DH132H10-735 leads by 2,284 places
Warranty
#21 vs #21
Tied - the same position in the database
Overall
#234 vs #7,649
DH132H10-735 leads by 7,415 places
05

More useful comparisons

Open the full database
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-740
The same specification on paper
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-740
One difference: dimensions
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-735
One difference: dimensions
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-730
One difference: module efficiency
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132N10-730
7 differences, the largest is temperature coefficient
Same series, other bin
Runergy
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-730
2 differences, the largest is module efficiency
06

Written summary

Checking cache...
07

Questions about this pairing

Which panel is better: Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 or Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?
According to our database: Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 has higher module efficiency (23.70% vs 23.30%); Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 tolerates heat better (temp coeff -0.260%/°C vs -0.290%/°C). See the full spec comparison and 30-year energy simulation above for a complete picture.
What is the efficiency of Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 and Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 has a module efficiency of 23.70%, while Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 is 23.30%. Higher efficiency means more electricity from the same roof area - useful when space is limited.
What cell technology does Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 use vs Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 uses HJT cells; Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 uses N-type. Modern n-type technologies (TOPCon, HJT, BC) typically deliver higher efficiency and lower degradation compared to older PERC (p-type) cells.
What is the warranty on Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 and Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 has a 30 years power warranty; Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 has a 30 years power warranty. The power warranty guarantees a minimum percentage of rated output at the end of the warranty period (typically 80-87%). Product (materials) warranties are usually shorter.
Are Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 and Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 bifacial panels?
Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 is bifacial (captures light from both faces); Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 is monofacial. Bifacial panels work best on ground mounts or raised structures with a light-coloured surface underneath.

Shop prices: See 4 Runergy offers

Every figure here is from the manufacturers' own datasheets - a dash means the value is not published, never an estimate. The thirty-year projection and the temperature scenarios are calculations from those figures, and each states its assumption above.