---
title: "Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 - Solar Panel Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 side by side: what actually differs, output when it is hot, thirty-year production, and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh96n11b-465"
image: "https://comparepv.com/og/compare/panels/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh96n11b-465.png"
updated: 2026-09-12
---

# Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465

DH132H10-735 leads on the differences that matter

The largest is rated power: 270 W more power. 5 of 19 comparable parameters are identical.


## The two panels


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Panel | [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735](https://comparepv.com/panel/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735) | [Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465](https://comparepv.com/panel/runergy-hy-dh96n11b-465) |
| Manufacturer | Runergy | Runergy |
| Power | 735 Wp | 465 Wp |
| Efficiency | 23.70 % | 23.30 % |
| Technology | HJT | N-type |


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | DH132H10-735 | DH96N11B-465 | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rated power | 735 Wp | 465 Wp | +270 W for DH132H10-735 |
| Temperature coefficient | -0.260 %/°C | -0.290 %/°C | +0.030 %/°C for DH132H10-735 |
| Weight | 38.3 kg | 25.0 kg | -13.3 kg for DH96N11B-465 |
| Module efficiency | 23.70 % | 23.30 % | +0.40 pp for DH132H10-735 |
| Open-circuit voltage | 51.19 V | 35.65 V | 15.54 V apart |
| Module area | 3.106 m² | 1.998 m² | 1.108 m² apart |
| Short-circuit current | 17.85 A | 16.31 A | 1.54 A apart |
| Power density | 236.6 Wp/m² | 232.7 Wp/m² | +3.9 Wp/m² for DH132H10-735 |
| Cell technology | HJT | N-type | HJT vs N-type |
| Voltage at max power | 43.11 V | 29.83 V | 13.28 V apart |
| Cell count | 132 | 96 | 36 cells apart |
| Bifacial | Yes | No | Yes vs No |
| Current at max power | 17.05 A | 15.59 A | 1.46 A apart |
| Dimensions | 2384x1303x33 mm | 1762x1134x30 mm | 2384x1303x33 mm vs 1762x1134x30 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | DH132H10-735 | DH96N11B-465 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Rated power | 735 Wp | 465 Wp |
| Module efficiency | 23.70 % | 23.30 % |
| Power density | 236.6 Wp/m² | 232.7 Wp/m² |
| Open-circuit voltage | 51.19 V | 35.65 V |
| Voltage at max power | 43.11 V | 29.83 V |
| Short-circuit current | 17.85 A | 16.31 A |
| Current at max power | 17.05 A | 15.59 A |
| Temperature coefficient | -0.260 %/°C | -0.290 %/°C |
| Dimensions | 2384x1303x33 mm | 1762x1134x30 mm |
| Module area | 3.106 m² | 1.998 m² |
| Weight | 38.3 kg | 25.0 kg |
| Weight per kWp | 52.1 kg/kWp | 53.8 kg/kWp |
| Product warranty | 12 yrs | 12 yrs |
| Performance warranty | 30 yrs | 30 yrs |
| Annual degradation | 0.38 %/yr | 0.40 %/yr |
| Cell technology | HJT | N-type |
| Cell type | Monocrystalline | Monocrystalline |
| Cell count | 132 | 96 |
| Bifacial | Yes | No |


## Thirty-year yield

Each panel's own declared degradation curve, at 1,200 kWh/kWp a year

- **Cumulative output, DH132H10-735:** 24,737 kWh
- **Cumulative output, DH96N11B-465:** 15,602 kWh
- **Gap:** 9,135 kWh


## Output when hot


| Condition | Cell temperature | DH132H10-735 | DH96N11B-465 | Retained |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Standard test conditions | 25 °C | 735 W | 465 W | 100.0% of rated power |
| Cool, bright day | 40 °C | 706 W | 445 W | 95.7% of rated power |
| Typical summer roof | 55 °C | 678 W | 425 W | 91.3% of rated power |
| Hot roof | 70 °C | 649 W | 404 W | 87.0% of rated power |


## Against the whole database


| Measure | DH132H10-735 | DH96N11B-465 | Out of | Note |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Efficiency | #549 | #1,057 | 14,129 | DH132H10-735 leads by 508 places |
| Power density | #614 | #1,156 | 14,129 | DH132H10-735 leads by 542 places |
| Heat behaviour | #515 | #2,220 | 14,129 | DH132H10-735 leads by 1,705 places |
| Weight | #5,616 | #7,900 | 14,129 | DH132H10-735 leads by 2,284 places |
| Warranty | #21 | #21 | 14,129 | Tied - the same position in the database |
| Overall | #234 | #7,649 | 14,129 | DH132H10-735 leads by 7,415 places |


## Questions


### Which panel is better: Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 or Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?

According to our database: **Runergy HY-DH132H10-735** has higher module efficiency (**23.70%** vs **23.30%**); **Runergy HY-DH132H10-735** tolerates heat better (temp coeff **-0.260%/°C** vs **-0.290%/°C**). See the full spec comparison and 30-year energy simulation above for a complete picture.


### What is the efficiency of Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 and Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?

**Runergy HY-DH132H10-735** has a module efficiency of **23.70%**, while **Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465** is **23.30%**. Higher efficiency means more electricity from the same roof area - useful when space is limited.


### What cell technology does Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 use vs Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?

**Runergy HY-DH132H10-735** uses **HJT** cells; **Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465** uses **N-type**. Modern **n-type** technologies (**TOPCon**, **HJT**, BC) typically deliver higher efficiency and lower degradation compared to older **PERC** (p-type) cells.


### What is the warranty on Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 and Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465?

**Runergy HY-DH132H10-735** has a **30 years** power warranty; **Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465** has a **30 years** power warranty. The power warranty guarantees a minimum percentage of rated output at the end of the warranty period (typically 80**-87%**). Product (materials) warranties are usually shorter.


### Are Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 and Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465 bifacial panels?

**Runergy HY-DH132H10-735** is bifacial (captures light from both faces); **Runergy HY-DH96N11B-465** is monofacial. Bifacial panels work best on ground mounts or raised structures with a light-coloured surface underneath.


## Related comparisons

- [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-740](https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh132h10-740) - The same specification on paper
- [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-740](https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh132h10-plus-740) - One difference: dimensions
- [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-735](https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh132h10-plus-735) - One difference: dimensions
- [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-730](https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh132h10-730) - One difference: module efficiency
- [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132N10-730](https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh132n10-730) - 7 differences, the largest is temperature coefficient
- [Runergy HY-DH132H10-735 vs Runergy HY-DH132H10-Plus-730](https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh132h10-plus-730) - 2 differences, the largest is module efficiency


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare/runergy-hy-dh132h10-735/runergy-hy-dh96n11b-465

Not in this file, on the page: the thirty-year yield curve year by year at a cell temperature you pick and a written summary generated on request.

