---
title: "Growatt MIC 600TL-X2 vs Growatt MIC 750TL-X - Inverter Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Growatt MIC 600TL-X2 vs Growatt MIC 750TL-X side by side: what actually differs, efficiency, MPP trackers, battery input and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-600tl-x2/growatt-mic-750tl-x"
updated: 2026-01-16
---

# Growatt MIC 600TL-X2 vs Growatt MIC 750TL-X

750TL-X leads on the differences that matter

The largest is european efficiency: 1.0 pp more efficient. 14 of 24 comparable parameters are identical, with 8 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two inverters


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Inverter | [Growatt MIC 600TL-X2](https://comparepv.com/inverter/growatt-mic-600tl-x2) | [Growatt MIC 750TL-X](https://comparepv.com/inverter/growatt-mic-750tl-x) |
| Manufacturer | Growatt | Growatt |
| Rated AC power | 0.6 kW | 0.75 kW |
| Type | Grid-tie | Grid-tie |


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | 600TL-X2 | 750TL-X | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| European efficiency | 95.5 % | 96.5 % | +1.0 pp for 750TL-X |
| Rated AC power | 0.60 kW | 0.75 kW | 0.15 kW apart |
| Max input current per tracker | 16.0 A | 13.0 A | +3.0 A for 600TL-X2 |
| Max efficiency | 96.5 % | 97.4 % | +0.9 pp for 750TL-X |
| Weight per kW | 10.0 kg/kW | 8.0 kg/kW | -2.0 kg/kW for 750TL-X |
| Max AC power | 0.60 kW | 0.75 kW | 0.15 kW apart |
| DC/AC ratio | 1.50 | 1.40 | +0.10 for 600TL-X2 |
| Max PV power | 0.90 kW | 1.05 kW | 0.15 kW apart |
| Ingress protection | IP66 | IP65 | IP66 vs IP65 |
| Max AC current | 2.9 A | 3.6 A | 0.7 A apart |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | 600TL-X2 | 750TL-X |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Rated AC power | 0.60 kW | 0.75 kW |
| Max AC power | 0.60 kW | 0.75 kW |
| Grid connection | Single-phase | Single-phase |
| Nominal AC voltage | 230 V | 230 V |
| Max AC current | 2.9 A | 3.6 A |
| Max PV power | 0.90 kW | 1.05 kW |
| DC/AC ratio | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Max DC voltage | 550 V | 550 V |
| MPPT voltage range | 50-550 V | 50-550 V |
| Start voltage | 50 V | 50 V |
| MPP trackers | 1 | 1 |
| Strings per tracker | 1 | 1 |
| Max input current per tracker | 16.0 A | 13.0 A |
| European efficiency | 95.5 % | 96.5 % |
| Max efficiency | 96.5 % | 97.4 % |
| CEC efficiency | - | - |
| Battery input | - | - |
| Battery voltage | - | - |
| Max charge current | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 6.0 kg | 6.0 kg |
| Weight per kW | 10.0 kg/kW | 8.0 kg/kW |
| Dimensions | 254x274x138 mm | 254x274x138 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP66 | IP65 |
| Cooling | natural | natural |
| Noise | - | - |
| Max operating temperature | 60 °C | 60 °C |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | - | Yes |
| Arc fault protection | - | Yes |
| Integrated DC switch | Yes | Yes |
| Warranty | 5 yrs | 5 yrs |


## Related comparisons

- [Growatt MIC 600TL-X2 vs GoodWe GW700-XS](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-600tl-x2/goodwe-gw700-xs) - 12 differences, the largest is european efficiency
- [Growatt MIC 600TL-X2 vs Ginlong Solis S6-GR1P0.7K-M](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-600tl-x2/ginlong-solis-s6-gr1p0-7k-m) - 13 differences, the largest is max input current per tracker
- [Growatt MIC 600TL-X2 vs Growatt MIC 750TL-X2](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-600tl-x2/growatt-mic-750tl-x2) - 7 differences, the largest is european efficiency
- [Growatt MIC 750TL-X vs Growatt 750-S](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-750tl-x/growatt-growatt-750-s) - 5 differences, the largest is european efficiency
- [Growatt MIC 750TL-X vs Growatt MIC 800TL-X2](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-750tl-x/growatt-mic-800tl-x2) - 7 differences, the largest is max input current per tracker


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-mic-600tl-x2/growatt-mic-750tl-x

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

