---
title: "Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV vs SOFAR 75KTLX-G4-LV - Inverter Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV vs SOFAR 75KTLX-G4-LV side by side: what actually differs, efficiency, MPP trackers, battery input and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/ginlong-solis-s6-gc75k-lv/sofar-solar-sofar-75ktlx-g4-lv"
updated: 2026-01-17
---

# Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV vs SOFAR 75KTLX-G4-LV

S6-GC75K-LV leads on the differences that matter

The largest is max dc voltage: 200 V apart. 11 of 19 comparable parameters are identical, with 13 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two inverters


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Inverter | [Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV](https://comparepv.com/inverter/ginlong-solis-s6-gc75k-lv) | [SOFAR 75KTLX-G4-LV](https://comparepv.com/inverter/sofar-solar-sofar-75ktlx-g4-lv) |
| Manufacturer | Ginlong Solis | Sofar Solar |
| Rated AC power | 75 kW | 75 kW |
| Type | Grid-tie | Grid-tie |


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | S6-GC75K-LV | SOFAR 75KTLX-G4-LV | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Max DC voltage | 1100 V | 900 V | 200 V apart |
| Max input current per tracker | 42.0 A | 40.0 A | +2.0 A for S6-GC75K-LV |
| European efficiency | 98.3 % | 98.0 % | +0.3 pp for S6-GC75K-LV |
| Max efficiency | 98.7 % | 98.5 % | +0.2 pp for S6-GC75K-LV |
| Nominal AC voltage | 230 V | 220 V | 10 V apart |
| MPPT voltage range | 160-1000 V | 180-800 V | 160-1000 V vs 180-800 V |
| Start voltage | 180 V | 200 V | -20 V for S6-GC75K-LV |
| Dimensions | 567x1014x345 mm | 695x970x325 mm | 567x1014x345 mm vs 695x970x325 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | S6-GC75K-LV | SOFAR 75KTLX-G4-LV |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Rated AC power | 75.00 kW | 75.00 kW |
| Max AC power | 75.00 kW | 75.00 kW |
| Grid connection | 3-phase | 3-phase |
| Nominal AC voltage | 230 V | 220 V |
| Max AC current | 196.8 A | 196.9 A |
| Max PV power | - | 112.50 kW |
| DC/AC ratio | - | 1.50 |
| Max DC voltage | 1100 V | 900 V |
| MPPT voltage range | 160-1000 V | 180-800 V |
| Start voltage | 180 V | 200 V |
| MPP trackers | - | - |
| Strings per tracker | 2 | 2 |
| Max input current per tracker | 42.0 A | 40.0 A |
| European efficiency | 98.3 % | 98.0 % |
| Max efficiency | 98.7 % | 98.5 % |
| CEC efficiency | - | - |
| Battery input | - | - |
| Battery voltage | - | - |
| Max charge current | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | - | 75.0 kg |
| Weight per kW | - | 1.0 kg/kW |
| Dimensions | 567x1014x345 mm | 695x970x325 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP66 | IP66 |
| Cooling | forced-air | forced-air |
| Noise | - | - |
| Max operating temperature | 60 °C | 60 °C |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | - | - |
| Arc fault protection | Yes | Yes |
| Integrated DC switch | Yes | Yes |
| Warranty | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV vs GoodWe GW75KBF-MT](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/ginlong-solis-s6-gc75k-lv/goodwe-gw75kbf-mt) - 10 differences, the largest is max input current per tracker
- [Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV vs GoodWe GW75K-MT](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/ginlong-solis-s6-gc75k-lv/goodwe-gw75k-mt) - 8 differences, the largest is max input current per tracker
- [Ginlong Solis S6-GC75K-LV vs Deye SUN-75K-G03](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/ginlong-solis-s6-gc75k-lv/deye-sun-75k-g03) - 10 differences, the largest is max dc voltage


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/ginlong-solis-s6-gc75k-lv/sofar-solar-sofar-75ktlx-g4-lv

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

