---
title: "Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V vs Growatt SPF 5000 ES - Inverter Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V vs Growatt SPF 5000 ES side by side: what actually differs, efficiency, MPP trackers, battery input and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/easun-power-isolar-spr-5k-48v/growatt-spf-5000-es"
updated: 2026-01-19
---

# Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V vs Growatt SPF 5000 ES

ISolar SPR 5K 48V leads on the differences that matter

The largest is max pv power: 3.60 kW apart. 2 of 7 comparable parameters are identical, with 25 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two inverters


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Inverter | [Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V](https://comparepv.com/inverter/easun-power-isolar-spr-5k-48v) | [Growatt SPF 5000 ES](https://comparepv.com/inverter/growatt-spf-5000-es) |
| Manufacturer | Easun Power | Growatt |
| Rated AC power | 5 kW | 5 kW |
| Type | Off-grid | Off-grid |


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | ISolar SPR 5K 48V | SPF 5000 ES | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Max PV power | 2.40 kW | 6.00 kW | 3.60 kW apart |
| DC/AC ratio | 0.48 | 1.20 | +0.72 for SPF 5000 ES |
| Weight | 8.5 kg | 12.0 kg | -3.5 kg for ISolar SPR 5K 48V |
| Weight per kW | 1.7 kg/kW | 2.4 kg/kW | -0.7 kg/kW for ISolar SPR 5K 48V |
| Dimensions | 100x300x440 mm | 485x330x135 mm | 100x300x440 mm vs 485x330x135 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | ISolar SPR 5K 48V | SPF 5000 ES |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Rated AC power | 5.00 kW | 5.00 kW |
| Max AC power | 5.00 kW | 5.00 kW |
| Grid connection | - | Single-phase |
| Nominal AC voltage | - | 230 V |
| Max AC current | - | - |
| Max PV power | 2.40 kW | 6.00 kW |
| DC/AC ratio | 0.48 | 1.20 |
| Max DC voltage | - | 450 V |
| MPPT voltage range | - | 120-430 V |
| Start voltage | - | - |
| MPP trackers | - | 1 |
| Strings per tracker | - | 1 |
| Max input current per tracker | - | - |
| European efficiency | - | - |
| Max efficiency | - | 93.0 % |
| CEC efficiency | - | - |
| Battery input | - | Yes |
| Battery voltage | - | 48VDC |
| Max charge current | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 8.5 kg | 12.0 kg |
| Weight per kW | 1.7 kg/kW | 2.4 kg/kW |
| Dimensions | 100x300x440 mm | 485x330x135 mm |
| Ingress protection | - | IP20 |
| Cooling | forced-air | - |
| Noise | 60 dB | - |
| Max operating temperature | - | 55 °C |
| Wi-Fi | - | - |
| Ethernet | - | - |
| Arc fault protection | - | - |
| Integrated DC switch | - | - |
| Warranty | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V vs Growatt SPF 5000T DVM](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/easun-power-isolar-spr-5k-48v/growatt-spf-5000t-dvm) - 3 differences, the largest is weight
- [Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V vs Growatt SPF 5000T DVM-MPV](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/easun-power-isolar-spr-5k-48v/growatt-spf-5000t-dvm-mpv) - 5 differences, the largest is max pv power
- [Easun Power ISolar SPR 5K 48V vs Growatt SPF 3500 ES Lite](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/easun-power-isolar-spr-5k-48v/growatt-spf-3500-es-lite) - 4 differences, the largest is max pv power
- [Growatt SPF 5000 ES vs Growatt SPF 5000 ES Lite](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/growatt-spf-5000-es/growatt-spf-5000-es-lite) - 6 differences, the largest is max dc voltage


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/easun-power-isolar-spr-5k-48v/growatt-spf-5000-es

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

