---
title: "Deye SUN-60K-G vs Solis-60K-4G - Inverter Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Deye SUN-60K-G vs Solis-60K-4G side by side: what actually differs, efficiency, MPP trackers, battery input and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/deye-sun-60k-g/ginlong-solis-solis-60k-4g"
updated: 2026-01-17
---

# Deye SUN-60K-G vs Solis-60K-4G

SUN-60K-G leads on the differences that matter

The largest is max dc voltage: 100 V apart. 9 of 21 comparable parameters are identical, with 11 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two inverters


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Inverter | [Deye SUN-60K-G](https://comparepv.com/inverter/deye-sun-60k-g) | [Solis-60K-4G](https://comparepv.com/inverter/ginlong-solis-solis-60k-4g) |
| Manufacturer | Deye | Ginlong Solis |
| Rated AC power | 60 kW | 60 kW |
| Type | Grid-tie | Grid-tie |


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | SUN-60K-G | Solis-60K-4G | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Max DC voltage | 1000 V | 1100 V | 100 V apart |
| Max input current per tracker | 40.0 A | 28.5 A | +11.5 A for SUN-60K-G |
| Max PV power | 78.00 kW | 72.00 kW | 6.00 kW apart |
| Weight | 60.0 kg | 63.0 kg | -3.0 kg for SUN-60K-G |
| European efficiency | 98.3 % | 98.5 % | +0.2 pp for Solis-60K-4G |
| Max efficiency | 98.7 % | 99.0 % | +0.3 pp for Solis-60K-4G |
| DC/AC ratio | 1.30 | 1.20 | +0.10 for SUN-60K-G |
| Max AC current | 95.7 A | 100.0 A | 4.3 A apart |
| Start voltage | 250 V | 200 V | -50 V for Solis-60K-4G |
| Max operating temperature | 65 °C | 60 °C | +5 °C for SUN-60K-G |
| MPPT voltage range | 200-850 V | 200-1000 V | 200-850 V vs 200-1000 V |
| Dimensions | 575x700x297 mm | 700x630x357 mm | 575x700x297 mm vs 700x630x357 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | SUN-60K-G | Solis-60K-4G |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Rated AC power | 60.00 kW | 60.00 kW |
| Max AC power | 66.00 kW | 66.00 kW |
| Grid connection | 3-phase | 3-phase |
| Nominal AC voltage | 400 V | 400 V |
| Max AC current | 95.7 A | 100.0 A |
| Max PV power | 78.00 kW | 72.00 kW |
| DC/AC ratio | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Max DC voltage | 1000 V | 1100 V |
| MPPT voltage range | 200-850 V | 200-1000 V |
| Start voltage | 250 V | 200 V |
| MPP trackers | 4 | 4 |
| Strings per tracker | - | 3 |
| Max input current per tracker | 40.0 A | 28.5 A |
| European efficiency | 98.3 % | 98.5 % |
| Max efficiency | 98.7 % | 99.0 % |
| CEC efficiency | - | - |
| Battery input | - | - |
| Battery voltage | - | - |
| Max charge current | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 60.0 kg | 63.0 kg |
| Weight per kW | 1.0 kg/kW | 1.1 kg/kW |
| Dimensions | 575x700x297 mm | 700x630x357 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP65 |
| Cooling | forced-air | forced-air |
| Noise | 55 dB | - |
| Max operating temperature | 65 °C | 60 °C |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | - |
| Arc fault protection | - | - |
| Integrated DC switch | Yes | - |
| Warranty | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Deye SUN-60K-G vs Huawei SUN2000-60KTL-M0](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/deye-sun-60k-g/huawei-sun2000-60ktl-m0) - 14 differences, the largest is max dc voltage
- [Deye SUN-60K-G vs Sungrow SG60KTL-182](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/deye-sun-60k-g/sungrow-sg60ktl-182) - 8 differences, the largest is mpp trackers
- [Deye SUN-60K-G vs GoodWe GW60KN-MT](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/deye-sun-60k-g/goodwe-gw60kn-mt) - 8 differences, the largest is max dc voltage
- [Solis-60K-4G vs Growatt MAX 60KTL3 LV](https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/ginlong-solis-solis-60k-4g/growatt-max-60ktl3-lv) - 11 differences, the largest is max input current per tracker


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-inverters/deye-sun-60k-g/ginlong-solis-solis-60k-4g

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

