---
title: "Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1 vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1 vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) side by side: shop prices, usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/huawei-luna2000-7-s1/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-1-module"
updated: 2026-01-11
---

# Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1 vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module)

SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) leads on the differences that matter

The largest is usable energy: 1.16 kWh apart. 6 of 15 comparable parameters are identical, with 18 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1](https://comparepv.com/battery/huawei-luna2000-7-s1) | [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module)](https://comparepv.com/battery/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-1-module) |
| Manufacturer | Huawei | Sigenergy |
| Usable energy | 6.9 kWh | 8.06 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP | LFP |


## Price offers


| Shop | Country | LUNA2000-7-S1 | SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sklep Soltech | Poland | 12 577.40 zł |  |
| www.nejpanely.cz | Czechia | 104 830 Kč |  |
| www.pvundsolar.at | Austria | 3 810 € |  |
| www.solar-outlet.nl | Netherlands | 3 492.95 € |  |

[See 69 Huawei offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=huawei&product_type=battery)

[See 15 Sigenergy offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=sigenergy&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | LUNA2000-7-S1 | SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 6.90 kWh | 8.06 kWh | 1.16 kWh apart |
| Continuous discharge power | 3.50 kW | 4.00 kW | +0.50 kW for SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) |
| Max system capacity | 20.7 kWh | 48.4 kWh | +27.7 kWh for SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) |
| Nominal energy | 6.90 kWh | 8.06 kWh | 1.16 kWh apart |
| Continuous charge power | 3.50 kW | 4.00 kW | +0.50 kW for SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) |
| Weight | 80.0 kg | 91.0 kg | -11.0 kg for LUNA2000-7-S1 |
| Weight per kWh | 11.6 kg/kWh | 11.3 kg/kWh | -0.3 kg/kWh for SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) |
| Modules per stack | 1-3 | 1-6 | 1-3 vs 1-6 |
| Dimensions | 510x590x255 mm | 640x850x260 mm | 510x590x255 mm vs 640x850x260 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | LUNA2000-7-S1 | SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 6.90 kWh | 8.06 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 6.90 kWh | 8.06 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 100 % | - |
| Max system capacity | 20.7 kWh | 48.4 kWh |
| Modules per stack | 1-3 | 1-6 |
| Continuous discharge power | 3.50 kW | 4.00 kW |
| Continuous charge power | 3.50 kW | 4.00 kW |
| Peak discharge power | - | 6.00 kW |
| Power per kWh | 0.51 kW/kWh | 0.50 kW/kWh |
| Round-trip efficiency | - | - |
| Cycle life | - | - |
| Cycle test depth | 100 % | - |
| Capacity at end of life | - | - |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | - | - |
| Nominal voltage | - | - |
| Operating voltage | - | - |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | LFP |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 80.0 kg | 91.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 11.6 kg/kWh | 11.3 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 510x590x255 mm | 640x850x260 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP66 | IP66 |
| Outdoor-rated | Yes | - |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -20 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 55 °C |
| Warranty | - | - |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1 vs Solplanet Ai-HB 075A](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/huawei-luna2000-7-s1/solplanet-ai-hb-075a) - 12 differences, the largest is continuous discharge power
- [Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1 vs Dyness Tower T7](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/huawei-luna2000-7-s1/dyness-tower-t7) - 12 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Huawei LUNA2000-7-S1 vs FoxESS HS7.5](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/huawei-luna2000-7-s1/foxess-hs7-5) - 7 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 8.3](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-1-module/byd-battery-box-premium-hvm-8-3) - 6 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT 8.0](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-1-module/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-8-0) - 5 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (1 module) vs FoxESS ECS2900-H3](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-1-module/fox-ess-ecs2900-h3) - 8 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/huawei-luna2000-7-s1/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-1-module

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

