---
title: "Dyness Tower T7 vs Pylontech Force H1 (3 modules) - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Dyness Tower T7 vs Pylontech Force H1 (3 modules) side by side: usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-t7/pylontech-force-h1-3-modules"
updated: 2026-01-11
---

# Dyness Tower T7 vs Pylontech Force H1 (3 modules)

Tower T7 leads on the differences that matter

The largest is usable energy: 0.71 kWh apart. 4 of 13 comparable parameters are identical, with 20 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Dyness Tower T7](https://comparepv.com/battery/dyness-tower-t7) | [Pylontech Force H1 (3 modules)](https://comparepv.com/battery/pylontech-force-h1-3-modules) |
| Manufacturer | Dyness | Pylontech |
| Usable energy | 7.1 kWh | 6.39 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | HV | HV |

[See 18 Dyness offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=dyness&product_type=battery)

[See 101 Pylontech offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=pylontech&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | Tower T7 | Force H1 (3 modules) | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 7.10 kWh | 6.39 kWh | 0.71 kWh apart |
| Depth of discharge | 100 % | 90 % | +10 pp for Tower T7 |
| Nominal voltage | 192 V | 144 V | 48 V apart |
| Weight | 105.0 kg | 259.0 kg | -154.0 kg for Tower T7 |
| Weight per kWh | 14.8 kg/kWh | 40.5 kg/kWh | -25.7 kg/kWh for Tower T7 |
| Min operating temperature | -10 °C | 0 °C | -10 °C for Tower T7 |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP55 | IP54 vs IP55 |
| Modules per stack | 2-6 | 2-7 | 2-6 vs 2-7 |
| Dimensions | 700x504x380 mm | 1380x600x380 mm | 700x504x380 mm vs 1380x600x380 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | Tower T7 | Force H1 (3 modules) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 7.10 kWh | 6.39 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 7.10 kWh | 7.10 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 100 % | 90 % |
| Max system capacity | - | - |
| Modules per stack | 2-6 | 2-7 |
| Continuous discharge power | 4.26 kW | - |
| Continuous charge power | 4.26 kW | - |
| Peak discharge power | - | - |
| Power per kWh | 0.60 kW/kWh | - |
| Round-trip efficiency | - | - |
| Cycle life | 6000 cycles | - |
| Cycle test depth | - | - |
| Capacity at end of life | - | - |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | High voltage | High voltage |
| Nominal voltage | 192 V | 144 V |
| Operating voltage | - | - |
| Cell chemistry | - | - |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 105.0 kg | 259.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 14.8 kg/kWh | 40.5 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 700x504x380 mm | 1380x600x380 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP55 |
| Outdoor-rated | - | Yes |
| Min operating temperature | -10 °C | 0 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 50 °C | 50 °C |
| Warranty | 10 yrs | - |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Dyness Tower T7 vs FoxESS HS7.5](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-t7/foxess-hs7-5) - 6 differences, the largest is nominal energy
- [Dyness Tower T7 vs Solplanet Ai-HB 075A](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-t7/solplanet-ai-hb-075a) - 13 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Dyness Tower T7 vs Dyness Tower Pro TP7](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-t7/dyness-tower-pro-tp7) - 14 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Pylontech Force H1 (3 modules) vs Pylontech Force H2 (2 modules)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/pylontech-force-h1-3-modules/pylontech-force-h2-2-modules) - 4 differences, the largest is nominal voltage
- [Pylontech Force H1 (3 modules) vs SMA Home Storage 6.5](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/pylontech-force-h1-3-modules/sma-solar-technology-ag-sma-home-storage-6-5) - 10 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-t7/pylontech-force-h1-3-modules

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

