---
title: "Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) side by side: shop prices, usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/pylontech-force-h1-5-modules"
updated: 2026-01-11
---

# Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules)

Tower Pro TP11 leads on the differences that matter

The largest is usable energy: 0.25 kWh apart. 4 of 14 comparable parameters are identical, with 19 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Dyness Tower Pro TP11](https://comparepv.com/battery/dyness-tower-pro-tp11) | [Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules)](https://comparepv.com/battery/pylontech-force-h1-5-modules) |
| Manufacturer | Dyness | Pylontech |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 11.19 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP HV | HV |


## Price offers


| Shop | Country | Tower Pro TP11 | Force H1 (5 modules) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sklep Soltech | Poland | 10 175.20 zł |  |

[See 20 Dyness offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=dyness&product_type=battery)

[See 102 Pylontech offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=pylontech&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | Tower Pro TP11 | Force H1 (5 modules) | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 11.19 kWh | 0.25 kWh apart |
| Nominal energy | 11.52 kWh | 12.43 kWh | 0.91 kWh apart |
| Depth of discharge | 95 % | 90 % | +5 pp for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Nominal voltage | 288 V | 240 V | 48 V apart |
| Weight | 135.0 kg | 259.0 kg | -124.0 kg for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Weight per kWh | 12.3 kg/kWh | 23.1 kg/kWh | -10.8 kg/kWh for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | 0 °C | -20 °C for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 50 °C | +5 °C for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Modules per stack | 2-6 | 2-7 | 2-6 vs 2-7 |
| Dimensions | 1009x587x310 mm | 1380x600x380 mm | 1009x587x310 mm vs 1380x600x380 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | Tower Pro TP11 | Force H1 (5 modules) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 11.19 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 11.52 kWh | 12.43 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 95 % | 90 % |
| Max system capacity | 23.0 kWh | - |
| Modules per stack | 2-6 | 2-7 |
| Continuous discharge power | 11.52 kW | - |
| Continuous charge power | 11.52 kW | - |
| Peak discharge power | - | - |
| Power per kWh | 1.05 kW/kWh | - |
| Round-trip efficiency | 95.0 % | - |
| Cycle life | 8000 cycles | - |
| Cycle test depth | 95 % | - |
| Capacity at end of life | - | - |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | High voltage | High voltage |
| Nominal voltage | 288 V | 240 V |
| Operating voltage | 252-328 V | - |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | - |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 135.0 kg | 259.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 12.3 kg/kWh | 23.1 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 1009x587x310 mm | 1380x600x380 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP55 | IP55 |
| Outdoor-rated | Yes | Yes |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | 0 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 50 °C |
| Warranty | 15 yrs | - |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 11.0](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/byd-battery-box-premium-hvm-11-0) - 9 differences, the largest is warranty
- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-L12](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-l12) - 15 differences, the largest is continuous discharge power
- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-sl-eu-3-modules-in-series) - 15 differences, the largest is cycle life
- [Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules) vs FoxESS ECS4300H-H3](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/pylontech-force-h1-5-modules/fox-ess-ecs4300h-h3) - 7 differences, the largest is nominal voltage


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/pylontech-force-h1-5-modules

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

