---
title: "Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) side by side: shop prices, usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-sl-eu-3-modules-in-series"
updated: 2026-01-10
---

# Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series)

Tower Pro TP11 leads on the differences that matter

The largest is cycle life: 2000 cycles more. 4 of 19 comparable parameters are identical, with 14 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Dyness Tower Pro TP11](https://comparepv.com/battery/dyness-tower-pro-tp11) | [Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series)](https://comparepv.com/battery/gb-sl-eu-3-modules-in-series) |
| Manufacturer | Dyness | Deye |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 11.04 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP HV | LFP HV |


## Price offers


| Shop | Country | Tower Pro TP11 | GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sklep Soltech | Poland | 10 175.20 zł |  |

[See 20 Dyness offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=dyness&product_type=battery)

[See 44 Deye offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=deye&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | Tower Pro TP11 | GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cycle life | 8000 cycles | 6000 cycles | +2000 cycles for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Warranty | 15 yrs | 10 yrs | +5 yrs for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 11.04 kWh | 0.10 kWh apart |
| Max system capacity | 23.0 kWh | 24.5 kWh | +1.5 kWh for GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) |
| Nominal energy | 11.52 kWh | 12.27 kWh | 0.75 kWh apart |
| Depth of discharge | 95 % | 90 % | +5 pp for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Nominal voltage | 288 V | 307 V | 19 V apart |
| Weight | 135.0 kg | 176.0 kg | -41.0 kg for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Weight per kWh | 12.3 kg/kWh | 15.9 kg/kWh | -3.6 kg/kWh for Tower Pro TP11 |
| Cycle test depth | 95 % | 90 % | 5 pp apart |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 60 °C | +5 °C for GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | Built in (all-in-one) | None (battery only) vs Built in (all-in-one) |
| Ingress protection | IP55 | IP65 | IP55 vs IP65 |
| Operating voltage | 252-328 V | 179.2-691.2 V | 252-328 V vs 179.2-691.2 V |
| Dimensions | 1009x587x310 mm | 1320x540x385 mm | 1009x587x310 mm vs 1320x540x385 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | Tower Pro TP11 | GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 11.04 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 11.52 kWh | 12.27 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 95 % | 90 % |
| Max system capacity | 23.0 kWh | 24.5 kWh |
| Modules per stack | 2-6 | 2-6 |
| Continuous discharge power | 11.52 kW | - |
| Continuous charge power | 11.52 kW | - |
| Peak discharge power | - | - |
| Power per kWh | 1.05 kW/kWh | - |
| Round-trip efficiency | 95.0 % | - |
| Cycle life | 8000 cycles | 6000 cycles |
| Cycle test depth | 95 % | 90 % |
| Capacity at end of life | - | 70 % |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | High voltage | High voltage |
| Nominal voltage | 288 V | 307 V |
| Operating voltage | 252-328 V | 179.2-691.2 V |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | LFP |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | Yes |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | Built in (all-in-one) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | 3-phase |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 135.0 kg | 176.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 12.3 kg/kWh | 15.9 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 1009x587x310 mm | 1320x540x385 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP55 | IP65 |
| Outdoor-rated | Yes | - |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -20 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 60 °C |
| Warranty | 15 yrs | 10 yrs |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 11.0](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/byd-battery-box-premium-hvm-11-0) - 9 differences, the largest is warranty
- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-L12](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-l12) - 15 differences, the largest is continuous discharge power
- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Pylontech Force H1 (5 modules)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/pylontech-force-h1-5-modules) - 10 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-sl-eu-3-modules-in-series

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

