---
title: "Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Dyness Tower T10 - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Dyness Tower T10 side by side: shop prices, usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/dyness-tower-t10"
updated: 2026-01-11
---

# Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Dyness Tower T10

Pro TP11 leads on the differences that matter

The largest is usable energy: 0.28 kWh apart. 4 of 18 comparable parameters are identical, with 15 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Dyness Tower Pro TP11](https://comparepv.com/battery/dyness-tower-pro-tp11) | [Dyness Tower T10](https://comparepv.com/battery/dyness-tower-t10) |
| Manufacturer | Dyness | Dyness |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 10.66 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP HV | HV |


## Price offers


| Shop | Country | Pro TP11 | T10 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sklep Soltech | Poland | 10 175.20 zł |  |

[See 26 Dyness offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=dyness&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | Pro TP11 | T10 | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 10.66 kWh | 0.28 kWh apart |
| Continuous discharge power | 11.52 kW | 6.39 kW | +5.13 kW for Pro TP11 |
| Cycle life | 8000 cycles | 6000 cycles | +2000 cycles for Pro TP11 |
| Warranty | 15 yrs | 10 yrs | +5 yrs for Pro TP11 |
| Nominal energy | 11.52 kWh | 10.66 kWh | 0.86 kWh apart |
| Depth of discharge | 95 % | 100 % | +5 pp for T10 |
| Continuous charge power | 11.52 kW | 6.39 kW | +5.13 kW for Pro TP11 |
| Power per kWh | 1.05 kW/kWh | 0.60 kW/kWh | +0.45 kW/kWh for Pro TP11 |
| Weight | 135.0 kg | 146.0 kg | -11.0 kg for Pro TP11 |
| Weight per kWh | 12.3 kg/kWh | 13.7 kg/kWh | -1.4 kg/kWh for Pro TP11 |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -10 °C | -10 °C for Pro TP11 |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 50 °C | +5 °C for Pro TP11 |
| Ingress protection | IP55 | IP54 | IP55 vs IP54 |
| Dimensions | 1009x587x310 mm | 900x504x380 mm | 1009x587x310 mm vs 900x504x380 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | Pro TP11 | T10 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 10.94 kWh | 10.66 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 11.52 kWh | 10.66 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 95 % | 100 % |
| Max system capacity | 23.0 kWh | - |
| Modules per stack | 2-6 | 2-6 |
| Continuous discharge power | 11.52 kW | 6.39 kW |
| Continuous charge power | 11.52 kW | 6.39 kW |
| Peak discharge power | - | - |
| Power per kWh | 1.05 kW/kWh | 0.60 kW/kWh |
| Round-trip efficiency | 95.0 % | - |
| Cycle life | 8000 cycles | 6000 cycles |
| Cycle test depth | 95 % | - |
| Capacity at end of life | - | - |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | High voltage | High voltage |
| Nominal voltage | 288 V | 288 V |
| Operating voltage | 252-328 V | - |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | - |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 135.0 kg | 146.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 12.3 kg/kWh | 13.7 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 1009x587x310 mm | 900x504x380 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP55 | IP54 |
| Outdoor-rated | Yes | - |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -10 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 50 °C |
| Warranty | 15 yrs | 10 yrs |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs BYD Battery-Box Premium HVM 11.0](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/byd-battery-box-premium-hvm-11-0) - 9 differences, the largest is warranty
- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-L12](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-l12) - 15 differences, the largest is continuous discharge power
- [Dyness Tower Pro TP11 vs Deye GB-SL-EU (3 modules in series)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/gb-sl-eu-3-modules-in-series) - 15 differences, the largest is cycle life
- [Dyness Tower T10 vs FoxESS ECS2900-H4](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-t10/fox-ess-ecs2900-h4) - 11 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/dyness-tower-pro-tp11/dyness-tower-t10

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

