---
title: "Deye SE-F5 Plus vs Deye SE-F5 Pro - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Deye SE-F5 Plus vs Deye SE-F5 Pro side by side: shop prices, usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-se-f5-plus/deye-se-f5-pro"
updated: 2026-01-10
---

# Deye SE-F5 Plus vs Deye SE-F5 Pro

Plus leads on the differences that matter

The largest is continuous discharge power: 1.02 kW more power. 15 of 21 comparable parameters are identical, with 12 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Deye SE-F5 Plus](https://comparepv.com/battery/deye-se-f5-plus) | [Deye SE-F5 Pro](https://comparepv.com/battery/deye-se-f5-pro) |
| Manufacturer | Deye | Deye |
| Usable energy | 4.1 kWh | 4.1 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP LV | LFP LV |


## Price offers


| Shop | Country | Plus | Pro |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| eshop.jm-tech.sk | Slovakia |  | 660 € |
| Sklep Soltech | Poland |  | 2 919.84 zł |
| Solaris Energy | Poland |  | 3 750 zł |
| www.nejpanely.cz | Czechia |  | 20 500 Kč |
| www.hlumar.sk | Slovakia |  | 897 € |
| livre.pt | Portugal |  | 739.99 € |

[See 44 Deye offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=deye&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | Plus | Pro | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Continuous discharge power | 6.14 kW | 5.12 kW | +1.02 kW for Plus |
| Continuous charge power | 2.56 kW | 5.12 kW | +2.56 kW for Pro |
| Power per kWh | 1.50 kW/kWh | 1.25 kW/kWh | +0.25 kW/kWh for Plus |
| Weight | 41.0 kg | 44.0 kg | -3.0 kg for Plus |
| Weight per kWh | 10.0 kg/kWh | 10.7 kg/kWh | -0.7 kg/kWh for Plus |
| Dimensions | 140x370x140 mm | 140x404x140 mm | 140x370x140 mm vs 140x404x140 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | Plus | Pro |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 4.10 kWh | 4.10 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 5.12 kWh | 5.12 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 80 % | 80 % |
| Max system capacity | 131.2 kWh | 131.2 kWh |
| Modules per stack | - | - |
| Continuous discharge power | 6.14 kW | 5.12 kW |
| Continuous charge power | 2.56 kW | 5.12 kW |
| Peak discharge power | 7.68 kW | 7.68 kW |
| Power per kWh | 1.50 kW/kWh | 1.25 kW/kWh |
| Round-trip efficiency | - | - |
| Cycle life | 6000 cycles | 6000 cycles |
| Cycle test depth | - | - |
| Capacity at end of life | 70 % | 70 % |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | Low voltage | Low voltage |
| Nominal voltage | 51 V | 51 V |
| Operating voltage | 44.8-57.6 V | 44.8-57.6 V |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | LFP |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 41.0 kg | 44.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 10.0 kg/kWh | 10.7 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 140x370x140 mm | 140x404x140 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP21 | IP21 |
| Outdoor-rated | - | - |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -20 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 55 °C |
| Warranty | - | - |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Deye SE-F5 Plus vs Deye SE-F5](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-se-f5-plus/deye-se-f5) - The same specification on paper
- [Deye SE-F5 Plus vs SolarEdge BAT-05K48 (single module)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-se-f5-plus/solaredge-bat-05k48-single-module) - 13 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Deye SE-F5 Plus vs Deye AI-W5.1-B (1 module)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-se-f5-plus/deye-ai-w5-1-b-1-module) - 11 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-se-f5-plus/deye-se-f5-pro

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

