---
title: "Deye RW-F10.2 vs Deye RW-G10.6 - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Deye RW-F10.2 vs Deye RW-G10.6 side by side: usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-rw-f10-2/deye-rw-g10-6"
updated: 2026-01-10
---

# Deye RW-F10.2 vs Deye RW-G10.6

10 differences, and they point both ways

The largest is usable energy: 0.38 kWh apart. 10 of 20 comparable parameters are identical, with 13 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Deye RW-F10.2](https://comparepv.com/battery/deye-rw-f10-2) | [Deye RW-G10.6](https://comparepv.com/battery/deye-rw-g10-6) |
| Manufacturer | Deye | Deye |
| Usable energy | 9.2 kWh | 9.58 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP LV | LFP LV |

[See 44 Deye offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=deye&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | F10.2 | G10.6 | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 9.20 kWh | 9.58 kWh | 0.38 kWh apart |
| Warranty | 10 yrs | 5 yrs | +5 yrs for F10.2 |
| Max system capacity | 294.4 kWh | 306.6 kWh | +12.2 kWh for G10.6 |
| Nominal energy | 10.20 kWh | 10.64 kWh | 0.44 kWh apart |
| Weight | 104.0 kg | 90.0 kg | -14.0 kg for G10.6 |
| Weight per kWh | 11.3 kg/kWh | 9.4 kg/kWh | -1.9 kg/kWh for G10.6 |
| Warranted throughput | 32.0 MWh | 16.0 MWh | +16.0 MWh for F10.2 |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP20 | IP65 vs IP20 |
| Operating voltage | 43.2-57.6 V | 44.8-57.6 V | 43.2-57.6 V vs 44.8-57.6 V |
| Dimensions | 760x600x200 mm | 750x600x200 mm | 760x600x200 mm vs 750x600x200 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | F10.2 | G10.6 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 9.20 kWh | 9.58 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 10.20 kWh | 10.64 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 90 % | 90 % |
| Max system capacity | 294.4 kWh | 306.6 kWh |
| Modules per stack | - | - |
| Continuous discharge power | 12.29 kW | - |
| Continuous charge power | 10.14 kW | - |
| Peak discharge power | 15.36 kW | - |
| Power per kWh | 1.34 kW/kWh | - |
| Round-trip efficiency | - | 90.0 % |
| Cycle life | 6000 cycles | 6000 cycles |
| Cycle test depth | 90 % | 90 % |
| Capacity at end of life | 70 % | 70 % |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | Low voltage | Low voltage |
| Nominal voltage | 51 V | 51 V |
| Operating voltage | 43.2-57.6 V | 44.8-57.6 V |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | LFP |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 104.0 kg | 90.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 11.3 kg/kWh | 9.4 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 760x600x200 mm | 750x600x200 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP20 |
| Outdoor-rated | - | - |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -20 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 55 °C |
| Warranty | 10 yrs | 5 yrs |
| Warranted throughput | 32.0 MWh | 16.0 MWh |


## Related comparisons

- [Deye RW-F10.2 vs Deye RW-F10.2-B](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-rw-f10-2/deye-rw-f10-2-b) - 3 differences, the largest is weight
- [Deye RW-F10.2 vs Deye AI-W5.1-B (2 modules)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-rw-f10-2/deye-ai-w5-1-b-2-modules) - 10 differences, the largest is continuous discharge power
- [Deye RW-F10.2 vs FelicityESS LUX-E-48200LG03](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-rw-f10-2/felicityess-lux-e-48200lg03) - 10 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-rw-f10-2/deye-rw-g10-6

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

