---
title: "Deye BOS-G25 Pro vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) - Battery Comparison | ComparePV"
description: "Compare Deye BOS-G25 Pro vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) side by side: usable energy, round-trip efficiency, power, cycle life and the full specification."
source: "https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-bos-g25-pro/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-3-modules"
updated: 2026-01-25
---

# Deye BOS-G25 Pro vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules)

BOS-G25 Pro leads on the differences that matter

The largest is usable energy: 1.14 kWh apart. 4 of 16 comparable parameters are identical, with 17 more left out because at least one datasheet does not publish them.


## The two batteries


| Attribute | A | B |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Battery | [Deye BOS-G25 Pro](https://comparepv.com/battery/deye-bos-g25-pro) | [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules)](https://comparepv.com/battery/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-3-modules) |
| Manufacturer | Deye | Sigenergy |
| Usable energy | 23.04 kWh | 24.18 kWh |
| Cells and voltage | LFP HV | LFP |

[See 44 Deye offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=deye&product_type=battery)

[See 15 Sigenergy offers](https://comparepv.com/offers?manufacturer=sigenergy&product_type=battery)


## Where they differ

Ranked by how much the difference matters, not by datasheet order.


| Parameter | BOS-G25 Pro | SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) | Difference |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 23.04 kWh | 24.18 kWh | 1.14 kWh apart |
| Continuous discharge power | 25.60 kW | 12.00 kW | +13.60 kW for BOS-G25 Pro |
| Max system capacity | 81.9 kWh | 48.4 kWh | +33.6 kWh for BOS-G25 Pro |
| Nominal energy | 25.60 kWh | 24.18 kWh | 1.42 kWh apart |
| Continuous charge power | 25.60 kW | 12.00 kW | +13.60 kW for BOS-G25 Pro |
| Peak discharge power | 32.00 kW | 18.00 kW | +14.00 kW for BOS-G25 Pro |
| Power per kWh | 1.11 kW/kWh | 0.50 kW/kWh | +0.61 kW/kWh for BOS-G25 Pro |
| Weight | 290.0 kg | 237.0 kg | -53.0 kg for SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) |
| Weight per kWh | 12.6 kg/kWh | 9.8 kg/kWh | -2.8 kg/kWh for SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) |
| Ingress protection | IP20 (battery enclosure) | IP66 | IP20 (battery enclosure) vs IP66 |
| Modules per stack | 5-16 | 1-6 | 5-16 vs 1-6 |
| Dimensions | 1629x530x602 mm | 1180x850x260 mm | 1629x530x602 mm vs 1180x850x260 mm |


## Every compared parameter


| Parameter | BOS-G25 Pro | SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Usable energy | 23.04 kWh | 24.18 kWh |
| Nominal energy | 25.60 kWh | 24.18 kWh |
| Depth of discharge | 90 % | - |
| Max system capacity | 81.9 kWh | 48.4 kWh |
| Modules per stack | 5-16 | 1-6 |
| Continuous discharge power | 25.60 kW | 12.00 kW |
| Continuous charge power | 25.60 kW | 12.00 kW |
| Peak discharge power | 32.00 kW | 18.00 kW |
| Power per kWh | 1.11 kW/kWh | 0.50 kW/kWh |
| Round-trip efficiency | - | - |
| Cycle life | 6000 cycles | - |
| Cycle test depth | 90 % | - |
| Capacity at end of life | 70 % | - |
| Self-discharge | - | - |
| Voltage class | High voltage | - |
| Nominal voltage | 256 V | - |
| Operating voltage | 220-292 V | - |
| Cell chemistry | LFP | LFP |
| Active cell balancing | - | - |
| Thermal management | - | - |
| Inverter | None (battery only) | None (battery only) |
| Inverter power | - | - |
| Grid connection | - | - |
| Backup power | - | - |
| Weight | 290.0 kg | 237.0 kg |
| Weight per kWh | 12.6 kg/kWh | 9.8 kg/kWh |
| Dimensions | 1629x530x602 mm | 1180x850x260 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP20 (battery enclosure) | IP66 |
| Outdoor-rated | - | - |
| Min operating temperature | -20 °C | -20 °C |
| Max operating temperature | 55 °C | 55 °C |
| Warranty | 10 yrs | - |
| Warranted throughput | - | - |


## Related comparisons

- [Deye BOS-G25 Pro vs Deye BOS-G25](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-bos-g25-pro/bos-g25) - 6 differences, the largest is max system capacity
- [Deye BOS-G25 Pro vs FoxESS ECS4300H-H6](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-bos-g25-pro/fox-ess-ecs4300h-h6) - 10 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Deye BOS-G25 Pro vs Pylontech Force H1 (FH48074)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-bos-g25-pro/pylontech-force-h1-fh48074) - 11 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) vs Sigenergy SigenStor BAT 8.0 system (3 modules)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-3-modules/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-8-0-system-3-modules) - 3 differences, the largest is usable energy
- [Sigenergy SigenStor BAT stack (3 modules) vs Deye AI-W5.1-B (5 modules)](https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-3-modules/deye-ai-w5-1-b-5-modules) - 11 differences, the largest is usable energy


---

Source: https://comparepv.com/compare-batteries/deye-bos-g25-pro/sigenergy-sigenstor-bat-stack-3-modules

Not in this file, on the page: a written summary generated on request.

